<strong id="xzq4w"></strong>
  • <em id="xzq4w"><acronym id="xzq4w"></acronym></em>
    1. <dd id="xzq4w"><noscript id="xzq4w"></noscript></dd>

      <dd id="xzq4w"><pre id="xzq4w"></pre></dd>
    2. <tbody id="xzq4w"><noscript id="xzq4w"></noscript></tbody>


       

      Quicklinks|buses|cars|commercials|customizers|designers|fire apparatus|limos|pro-cars|taxis|trailers|woodies

      If you're in upstate NY, please visit Auto Antiques!

      Encyclopedia of American Coachbuilders & Coachbuilding - Over 1200 Auto Body Builders Represented

      Alphabetical Index|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z

      Geographical Index|AK|AL|AR|AZ|CA|CAN|CO|CT|DE|DC|FL|GA|HI|IA|ID
      IL|IN|KS|KY|LA|MA|MD|ME|MI|MEX|MN|MO|MS|MT|NC|ND|NE|NH|NJ|NM
      NV|NY|OH|OK|OR|PA|RI|SC|SD|TN|TX|UNK|UT|VA|VT|WA|WI|WV|WY

         

      www.psdrv.com provides information on North American coachbuilders and features material unavailable elsewhere.

      Very special thanks to Walter Miller who  supplied us with most of the photos and  sales literature seen on the site. He's retiring and will auction off his inventory later this year. Contact Automobilia Auctions for more details.

      Additional information, pictures and corrections are most welcome. Click Here to Add or Correct information

      Recent Additions:
      Belmore, MacDougall & Moores Co.
      Classic Motor Carriages
      Fiberfab
      Mora Motor Car Co.
      Regas Automobile Co.
      Sports Car Engineering
      Tiffany Motor Cars

      Resources:
      Automobile Tops
      Coach Building Terminology
      Commercial Bodies in 1922
      Professional Car Terminology

         

      Automobile Bodies
      Charles Abresch Co.
      S.S. Albright Co.
      R. Allender

      American Auto Trimming
      American Body Co.
      American Motor Body

      American Sunroof
      F.A. Ames Co.
      Amesbury Metal Body Co.
      Anchor Top & Body Co.
      Anderson Body Co.

      Anderson Carriage Co.
      Anthony Auto Body Co.
      ASC

      Associated Bodies Corp.
      Auburn-Fuller
      Aurora Equipment Co.
      Auto Body Co.
      Auto Cover & Top Mfg. Co.
      Auto Metal Body Corp.
      H.H. Babcock

      Baker-Raulang
      Barnard Co.
      Barnes Carriage Co.
      Barnes-Curtiss Co.
      O.J. Beaudette

      Bela Body Co.
      Bellamore Armored Car & Equip. Co.
      Belmore, MacDougall & Moores Co.
      Bender Body Co.

      Bender, Robinson Co.
      George R. Bentel
      Biddle & Smart
      Ralph E. Bills Body Co.
      Blue Ribbon Body Co.

      Bohman & Schwartz
      Brewster & Co.
      Bridgeport Body Co.
      Bridgeport Vehicle Co.
      Briggs Mfg. Co.

      Broadway Automobile Exchange
      Broc Carriage & Wagon Co.
      John B. Brokaw

      Brooks-Ostruk Co.
      Brownell & Burt
      Brunn & Co.
      Brunn Carriage
      Bub Body Corp.
      Budd Co.
      Buffalo Auto Body & Trimming Co.
      Buffalo Body Corp.
      Burr & Co.

      Canadian Auto Top Co.
      Canadian Top  & Body Corp.
      Carmm Convertible Body Co.
      Central Mfg. Co.
      Checker Cab
      Chas. H. Childs & Co.
      H.R. Chupurdy & Co.
      Classic Motor Carriages
      Clayton Body Co.
      Coachcraft

      John D. Cogan Co.
      George C. Cole
      Cole & Woop

      Columbia Body Co.
      George W. Copp

      Corbett & Co.
      Craig-Hunt Co.

      Creative Industries
      James Cunningham, Son & Co.
      Currier, Cameron & Co.
      Custom Craft
      Custom Motors
      J. Frank Cutter
      Dale Body Co.

      Daniels Motor Car Co.
      Darrin of Paris
      Dayton Body Co.

      Dayton Folding Tonneau Co.
      DeCausse
      J.E. Demar Co.
      A.T. Demarest
      Derham

      Philip Derham
      Detroit Body Co.
      Detroit Carriage Co.
      Detroit Motor Car Supply
      Detroit Sales Engineering
      Dietrich Inc.
      Don Lee
      Thomas Dunham Co.
      Earl Automobile Works

      Eastman Metallic Body Co.
      Eckland Brothers Co.
      El Morocco
      J.P. & W.H. Emond Co.
      England Mfg. Co.
      Gordon England Co.
      Equipto
      Erdman-Guider Co.
      B.F. Everitt Co.
      Everitt Bros. Body Co.
      Fabric Body Corp.

      Automobile Bodies (continued)
      Facto Auto Body Co.
      Farnham & Nelson Co.
      FASCO
      Fellwock Automobile & Mfg. Co.
      Fellwock Roll & Panel Co.
      Fernandez & Darrin
      Fiberfab
      Fickling & Co.
      Fischer-Gaffney Body Co.
      Fisher Body Co.
      Fitzgibbon & Crisp
      A.S. Flandrau & Co.

      Fleetwood
      Flint Body Co.
      Floyd-Derham
      Ford Motor Co.
      Fostoria Pressed Steel Co.
      Fox Bros. & Co.
      Frantz Body Mfg. Co.

      Fried & Stonier Co.
      O.R. Fuller

      Gillig Bros.
      L. Glesenkamp, Sons & Co.
      Globe Body Co.
      James Goold Co.
      Gordon England
      Gotfredson Body Corp.
      F.D. Gould Co.

      Graff Mfg. Co.
      Griswold Body Co.
      Guider-Sweetland Co.
      Gutsch Bros.
      H & M Body Corp.

      Hale & Kilburn
      Harvard Auto Body Co.
      Hayes
      Hayes-Hunt
      Hayes-Ionia
      Healey & Co.
      Herbert Mfg. Co.
      Hesse Carriage Co.
      Hibbard & Darrin

      Hincks & Johnson
      Holbrook

      Holbrook-Brewster
      Lambert Hollander
      Hollander & Morrill
      Hume
      Humer-Binder Co.
      Indianapolis Body Corp.
      J.S. Inskip
      Ionia Mfg.
      Irvin Robbins & Co.
      Jacques Mfg. Co.
      Jandorf Automobile Co.
      George S. Jephson
      Jephson-Scott Body Co.

      Andrew J. Joyce
      Judkins
      Kahler Co.
      Kelsey, Herbert Co.
      Kelsey Wheel Co.
      Keystone Vehicle Co.
      Keystone Wagon Works
      C.P. Kimball
      J. Gerard Kirchhoff
      Klein & Mercer
      Theodor Kundtz
      LaGrande
      Lang Body Co.
      Larkins & Co.

      Laurel Motors Corp.
      M.A. Leach
      Leach-Biltwell
      LeBaron Carrossiers
      LeBaron-Detroit
      LeBaron Inc.
      Don Lee
      J.S. Leggett Mfg. Co.
      James N. Leitch Co.
      Leon Rubay

      Limousine Body Co.
      Lindividual
      Locke & Co.
      Lomberg Auto Body
      Richard H. Long Co.
      Maritas Fabric Body Co.
      Markin Auto Body
      Master Bodies

      McCabe-Powers Body Co.
      J.B. McFarlan
      H.O. McGee Mfg. Co.
      Edgerton B. McNear

      George W. McNear
      Roy M. Meisenhelder

      A. Meister & Sons Co.
      Mengel Co.

      George J. Mercer
      Mercury Body Corp.
      Merrimac
      Milburn Wagon Co.
      Millspaugh & Irish
      Mitchell-Bentley
      Model Body Corp.

      Automobile Bodies (continued)
      Moline Body Corp.
      M.P. Moller Motor Car Co.
      Moller Motor Co.
      Monroe Body Co.
      Moore & Munger Co.
      Morton & Brett
      J.W. Mount Co.
      Mueck Auto Body Co.
      Walter M. Murphy Co.
      Murray

      New Era Motors
      New Haven Carriage
      D.P. Nichols & Co.
      Ohio Blower Co.
      Ohio Body & Blower Co.
      Paul Ostruk Co.
      Owens Motor Sales Co.
      Paco Mfg. Co.

      Samuel K. Page
      S.C. Pease & Sons
      Peoria Accessory Co.
      Philips Custom Body

      Pioneer Body Co.
      Pullman Co.
      Quinby & Co.

      Quinsler & Co.
      Racine Mfg. Co.
      Rauch & Lang
      Raulang
      Reading Metal Body Co.
      Reim-Thompson Co.
      Rex Mfg. Co.
      Robbins Body Corp.

      Andrew Robinson
      Rochambeau
      Rollson Inc.
      Rolls-Royce CC

      Rollston Co.
      Rothschild & Co.
      Rubay
      H. Scherer & Co
      Schildwachter Carriage Co.
      G.A. Schnabel & Sons
      Schubert Bros. Gear Co.
      Charles Schutte Body Co.
      Schutte & Symons
      Seabrook & Smith Co.
      W.S. Seaman
      Sechler & Co.

      Sedan Body Co.
      Shields Carriage Co.

      Sidney Mfg. Co.
      Sievers & Erdman
      C.T. Silver

      Smith & Mabley
      Smith Bros.
      Smith-Springfield
      Sports Car Engineering

      Springfield Body
      Springfield Coach Works
      Springfield Metal Body Co.
      Stengel Carrossiers

      A.F. Sternad
      Stewart Bros. Co.
      W.F. Stewart Co.
      R.M. Stivers

      Stratton Carriage Body Co.
      Chauncey Thomas & Co.
      E.J. Thompson Co.
      Robert Thompson Co.

      Tiffany Motor Cars
      Towson Body Co.
      Trippensee Mfg. Co.

      Union City Body Co.
      United States Carriage Co.
      Universal Body Corp.
      Inglis M. Uppercu
      Wadsworth Mfg. Co

      Walker Body Co.
      Walker-Wells Body Co.
      A.H. Walker Co.
      Walker-LaGrande
      Walton Body Co.
      Ike Walton
      Waterhouse Co.
      Wayne Body Corp.
      Wayne Works
      William Wertsch Co.

      C. West & Co.
      Wettlaufer Engineering
      Weymann American
      Widman

      Wildanger
      Willoughby Co.
      C.R. Wilson
      E.H. Wilson Mfg. Co.
      Wilson-Hayes
      Witham Body Co.
      Wolfington
      F.R. Wood & Son

      Woonsocket Mfg Co.
      William Woop Co.
      Wright Carriage Body Co.
      F.F. Zimmermann & Sons Co.

      If you're in upstate NY, please visit Auto Antiques!
         

      Automobile Tops
      S.S. Albright Co.
      American Body Co.
      American Sunroof
      Anchor Buggy Co.
      Anchor Top & Body Co.
      ASC
      Auto Cover & Top Mfg. Co.
      Auto Metal Body Corp.
      George R. Bentel
      Bohman & Schwartz
      Brunn & Co.
      Buffalo Auto Body & Trimming Co.
      Canadian Auto Top Co.
      Canadian Top  & Body Corp.
      Carson Top Shop
      Chanslor & Lyon Auto Top Co.
      Coachcraft
      George W. Copp
      Custom Craft
      J. Frank Cutter
      Dayton Body Co.
      Dayton Folding Tonneau Co.
      J.E. Demar Co.
      Detroit Motor Car Supply

      Don Lee

      Automobile Tops (continued)
      Earl Automobile Works
      Eckland Brothers Co.
      Fellwock Auto Top Co.
      Fickling & Co.
      Gaylord
      Gillig Bros.
      F.D. Gould Co.
      Gutsch Bros.
      C.A. Hall Auto Tops
      William G. Hesse & Son Mfg. Co.
      Hibbard & Darrin
      Humer-Binder Co.
      J.S. Inskip
      Irvin Robbins & Co.
      Kelsey Wheel Co.
      J. Gerard Kirchhoff
      Larkins & Co.
      M.A. Leach
      LeBaron Carrossiers
      Don Lee
      Limousine Body Co.
      Chas. W. Link Auto Tops
      Locke & Co.
      George W. McNear
      George J. Mercer

      Automobile Tops (continued)
      Merrimac
      Millspaugh & Irish
      Walter M. Murphy Co.
      Philips Custom Body
      J.O. Premont
      Racine Mfg. Co.
      Reim-Thompson Co.
      Rex Mfg. Co.
      Robbins Body Corp.

      H. Scherer & Co
      G.A. Schnabel & Sons
      C.T. Silver
      Smith-Springfield
      Southern California Plating Co.
      Springfield Body

      Springfield Coach Works
      Springfield Metal Body Co.
      E.J. Thompson Co.
      Robert Thompson Co.

      Inglis M. Uppercu
      Wadsworth Mfg. Co
      Walton Body Co.
      Ike Walton
      Waterhouse Co.
       
       

         

      Buses & Bus Bodies
      ACF
      ACF-Brill
      ACF-Motors
      Aerocar of Detroit
      Aerocoach
      S.S. Albright Co.
      American Car & Foundry

      American Motor Body
      American Motor Bus Co.

      American Motor Coach
      American Quality Coach
      AmTrans
      Anderson Body Co.
      Anheuser-Busch
      AQC

      Armbruster/Stageway
      Associated Bodies Corp.
      Austin Utility Coach
      Auto Body Co.
      C.D. Beck & Co.
      Belmore, MacDougall & Moores Co.
      Bender Body Co.
      Blue Bird
      Boyertown Auto Body Works

      J.G. Brill
      Brockway
      Brown Body Corp.
      Brownell & Burt
      Buffalo Body Corp.
      Burkett Closed Body Co.
      Caley & Nash

      Campbell Mid-State
      Canadian Car & Foundry
      Canadian Top  & Body Corp.
      Cantrell
      Carpenter
      CCF
      Checker Cab

      Chicago Motor Bus Co.
      Cline & Hicks
      Coach & Equipment
      Columbia Carriage & Auto Works
      Columbia Coach Works
      Crestline Coach

      Crown
      Curtiss Aerocar
      Divco-Wayne
      Eckland Brothers Co.
      Eight Wheel Motor Vehicle Co.
      Fadgl Flexible System

      Buses & Bus Bodies (continued)
      Fageol Auto Train
      Fageol Motors Co.
      Fageol Twin Coach
      Farnham & Nelson Co.
      Fifth Avenue Coach
      Fischer-Gaffney Body Co.
      Fitzgibbon & Crisp
      FitzJohn
      Flxible
      Ford Motor Co.
      Gar Wood Industries
      Gas-Electric Motorbus
      General American Aerocoach Corp.
      General Motors
      Gillig Bros.
      Gotfredson Truck Corp.
      Graff Motor Coach Co.
      Greenfield Bus Body Co.

      Hackney Bros. Body Co.
      Healey-Aeromarine
      Geo. Heiser Body Co.
      Heisers Inc.
      Hercules

      Hercules-Campbell
      Hesse Carriage Co.
      Hicks Bus Body Co.

      Highland Body Mfg. Co.
      Highway Products Co.
      Holcker Mfg. Co.

      Holcker-Elberg Mfg. Co.
      Hoover
      IC Corp.
      Kastory Motor Body Co.
      Kenworth
      Kenworth Pacific
      G.C. Kuhlman Car Co.
      Lang Body Co.
      Langlois Bros.
      Linn Coach & Truck Co.

      Martin
      Martin-Parry
      McCabe-Powers Body Co.
      A. Meister & Sons Co.
      Mercury Aircraft Corp.
      Metropolitan Auto & Carriage Co.
      Metropolitan Body Co.
      Mid-State
      Mifflinburg
      M.P. Moller Motor Car Co.
      Monart

      Buses & Bus Bodies (continued)
      Motor Truck Body Co.
      Navistar
      Oneida Products
      Pacific Car & Foundry
      Parry
      Patchetts & Carstensen
      C.R. Patterson & Sons
      Peacemaker
      Penn Yan Bus Bodies
      Pickwick Motor Coach Works
      Pullman-Standard Mfg. Co.
      Quinby & Co.
      Rex Body

      Rex-Watson
      Safeway
      August Schubert Wagon Co.
      Schurmeier-Whitney Co.
      Shop of Siebert
      Siebert
      Six-Wheel
      Smith Bros.
      Stageway
      Standard Carriage Works

      Standard Commercial Body
      Stoughton
      Superior Body Co.
      Thomas Built Buses
      Perley A. Thomas Car Works
      E.J. Thompson Co.
      Thomson-Graf-Edler Co.
      Transicoach
      Tricoach
      Tri-coach
      Twin Coach
      Union City Body Co.
      Utility Coach
      Versare Corp.
      Ward Body Works
      Watson Products
      Wayne Works

      Wentworth & Irwin
      White Auto Co.
      W.H. Whitfield & Sons
      Wilson Motor Bodies Ltd.
      Wolfington
      Woonsocket Mfg Co.
      Yellow Coach Mfg. Co.
      Yellow Truck & Coach Mfg. Co.
      York
      York-Hoover

         

      Carriage & Wagon Builders
      Charles Abresch Co.
      S.S. Albright Co.
      F.A. Ames Co.

      Anchor Buggy Co.
      Anderson Carriage Co.
      H.H. Babcock
      Bailey & Bowne
      Baker-Raulang

      H. Barkow Co.
      Barnard Co.
      Barnes Carriage Co.
      Beims & Zehlein
      Bender, Robinson Co.
      Biddle & Smart

      Biehl's Auto Body Works
      Bimel Carriage Co.
      R.M. Bingham Co.
      Boutall & Dix

      Brewster & Co.
      Broc Carriage & Wagon Co.

      Brockway
      Brownell & Burt
      Brunn Carriage
      Burr & Co.
      Caley & Nash
      Chas. H. Childs & Co.
      H.R. Chupurdy & Co.

      Clayton Body Co.
      Cole & Woop
      Columbia Buggy Co.
      Columbia Carriage & Wagon Works
      Columbia Wagon Co.
      Corbett & Co.
      Crane & Breed
      Crown Carriage
      James Cunningham, Son & Co.

      Currier, Cameron & Co.
      J. Frank Cutter
      DeKalb Wagon Co.
      A.T. Demarest
      Derham

      Gustavus Dessecker
      Detroit Carriage Co.
      Fred. Diecke & Co.
      John C. Dix, Son & Co.
      Duhamel & Singer
      H. Duhamel & Sons
      Earl Carriage Works
      Eastman Metallic Body Co.

      Eckland Brothers Co.
      Robert Elder Carriage Works
      Elkhart Carriage & Harness Co.
      J.P. & W.H. Emond Co.
      Erdman-Guider Co.
      Evansville Carriage Works

      B.F. Everitt Co.
      Farnham & Nelson Co.
      Fickling & Co.

      Carriage & Wagon Builders (continued)
      Fifth Avenue Coach
      Fisher Bros. Carriage Co.
      Fitzgibbon & Crisp
      A.S. Flandrau & Co.
      Aug. C. Fruehauf
      Geneva
      Gerstenslager Co.
      J. Gillig & Son
      L. Glesenkamp, Sons & Co.
      James Goold Co.
      F.D. Gould Co.
      Graff Mfg. Co.

      Griswold Body Co.
      Guider-Sweetland Co.
      Hackney Bros.
      Hackney Wagon Co.
      Henry Hale & Co.
      Hale & Kilburn
      Healey & Co.

      Henney
      William G. Hesse & Son Mfg. Co.
      Hesse Carriage Co.
      Hincks & Johnson
      Holbrook
      Holcker Mfg. Co.
      Lambert Hollander
      Hollander & Morrill

      Hume
      Irvin Robbins & Co.

      Andrew J. Joyce
      Judkins
      Keystone Wagon Works
      C.P. Kimball
      Louis Klinger
      Larkins & Co.

      J.S. Leggett Mfg. Co.
      James N. Leitch Co.
      Locke & Co.
      T.G. Mandt
      J.B. McFarlan
      George W. McNear
      A. Meister & Sons Co.
      Merts & Riddle
      Metropolitan Carriage Co.
      Mifflinburg
      Milburn Wagon Co.
      Millspaugh & Irish
      Mora Power Wagon Co.
      J.W. Mount Co.
      New Haven Carriage
      D.P. Nichols & Co.
      Samuel K. Page
      Parmelee Transportation Co.
      C.R. Patterson & Sons
      S.C. Pease & Sons
      Penetanguishene Carriage Co.
      F.B. Pratt & Sons
      Quinby & Co.

      Carriage & Wagon Builders (continued)
      Quinsler & Co.
      Racine Mfg. Co.
      Rex Buggy Co.
      Riddle Coach & Hearse
      Irvin Robbins & Co.
      Rock Falls Mfg. Co.
      S & S
      Sayers & Scovill
      H. Scherer & Co.
      Schildwachter Carriage Co.

      G.A. Schnabel & Sons
      Schubert Bros. Gear Co.
      Schukraft & Sons
      Schurmeier-Whitney Co.
      Charles Schutte Body Co.
      Seabrook & Smith Co.
      W.S. Seaman
      Sechler & Co.
      Shanahan Carriage Co.
      Shields Carriage Co.
      Sidney Mfg. Co.
      J.P. Sjoberg & Co.
      Smith Bros.
      Standard Carriage Works
      Sterling Hearse & Carriage Co.
      Stewart Bros. Co.
      W.F. Stewart Co.
      R.M. Stivers

      Stoughton
      Stratton Carriage Body Co.
      Swab Wagon Co.
      Sycamore Wagon Works

      Chauncey Thomas & Co.

      E.J. Thompson Co.
      Tomlinson, Wood & Co.
      United States Carriage Co.
      Utica Carriage Co.
      Waterloo
      Watson Wagon Co.
      Wayne Works
      Peter Wendel & Sons Co.
      William Wertsch Co.
      C. West & Co.
      W.H. Whitfield & Sons
      Widman
      Wildanger

      Willoughby Co.
      C.R. Wilson
      E.H. Wilson Mfg. Co.
      Wolfington
      F.R. Wood & Son
      Wood Bros.
      Woonsocket Mfg Co.

      William Woop Co.
      Wright Carriage Body Co.
      York
      F.F. Zimmermann & Sons Co.

         

      Coachbuilt Cars
      American Rolls-Royce
      Baker Electric
      Brauks 8
      Brewster
      Browniekar
      Checker
      Cunningham
      Dagmar
      Daniels
      Detroit Electric
      Di Dia 150
      Duesenberg
      Elcar
      El Morocco
      Fageol
      Ford
      Hatfield
      Heine-Velox
      Henney
      Holtzer
      Iroquois

      Coachbuilt Cars (continued)
      Julian
      Kaiser-Darrin
      Leach
      McFarlan
      Meisenhelder
      Milburn
      Monroe
      Mora
      Packard-Darrin
      Phianna
      Regas
      Sayers
      Scarab
      Silver-Apperson
      Silver-Kissel
      Silver-Knight
      Silver-Peerless
      S & M Simplex
      Tucker
      Wasp

         

      Commercial Bodies
      Charles Abresch Co.
      Advance Auto Body Works
      S.S. Albright Co.

      Alton Mfg. Co.
      Anheuser-Busch
      Associated Bodies Corp.
      Automotive Industries Co.
      H.H. Babcock

      Bailey & Bowne
      Baker-Raulang
      H. Barkow Co.
      Beims & Zehlein
      Bellamore Armored Car & Equip. Co.
      Berg Bros. Mfg. Co.
      Biddle & Smart
      Biehl's Auto Body Works

      Adam Black & Sons
      Bowne & Bowne
      Boyertown Auto Body Works
      Brockway
      Brooks & Perkins
      Brown Body Corp.

      Brownell & Burt
      Caley & Nash
      Campbell Mid-State
      Caravan

      Columbia Body Co.
      Columbia Body & Equipment
      Columbia Carriage & Auto Works
      Columbia Wagon Co.
      Commercial Steel Body Co.
      Correct Mfg.
      Crown

      Crown Steel Products
      DEK
      DeKalb Commercial Body Co.

      DeKalb Wagon Co.
      Detroit Motor Car Supply
      Detroit Weatherproof Body Co.
      Divco
      Divco-Twin
      Divco-Wayne
      John C. Dix, Son & Co.
      Duravan
      Eckland Brothers Co.

      John Elberg Body Co.
      Robert Elder Carriage Works
      Elder Superior Bodies
      Elkhart Carriage & Motor Co.
      Evansville Carriage Works
      Fageol Twin Coach
      Field Mfg. Co.
      Fischer Motor Body Co.
      Fitzgibbon & Crisp
      FitzJohn
      FitzJohn-Erwin
      Ford Motor Co.
      Franklin Body & Equipment
      Fruehauf
      Gar Wood Industries
      General Body Co.

      Commercial Bodies (continued)
      Geneva
      Gerstenslager Co.
      Gillig Bros.
      L. Glesenkamp, Sons & Co.
      Group Hesse
      Hackney Bros. Body Co.
      Healey-Aeromarine
      Heil Co.
      Heil Environmental Industries
      Geo. Heiser Body Co.
      Heisers Inc.
      Hercules
      Hercules-Campbell
      William G. Hesse & Son Mfg. Co.
      Hesse Carriage Co.
      Hesse Corp.
      Highland Body Mfg. Co.
      Highway Products Co.
      Holcker Mfg. Co.
      Holcker-Elberg Mfg. Co.
      Hoover

      Hughes-Keenan
      Kastory Motor Body Co.
      Keystone Vehicle Co.
      Keystone Wagon Works
      Kidron
      Louis Klinger
      Klinger Bros. Co.
      Theodor Kundtz
      Lapeer Trailer
      Linn Coach & Truck Co.
      Linn Trailer Corp.
      Lyncoach & Truck Corp.
      T.G. Mandt

      Martin
      Martin-Parry
      McCabe-Powers Body Co.
      H.O. McGee Mfg. Co.
      McLaughlin Body Co.
      M.C.T. Custom Truck Bodies
      Medical Coaches

      A. Meister & Sons Co.
      Metropolitan Auto & Carriage Co.
      Metropolitan Body Co.
      Mid-State
      Mifflinburg
      Milburn Wagon Co.
      Moline Body Corp.
      M.P. Moller Motor Car Co.
      J. Tom Moore & Sons
      Montpelier Mfg. Co.
      Mora Power Wagon Co.
      Motor Truck Body Co.
      J.W. Mount Co.

      Mueck Auto Body Co.
      D.P. Nichols & Co.
      Oneonta Linn Corp.
      Orrville Body Co.
      Orrville Metal Specialties
      Parry
      C.R. Patterson & Sons

      Commercial Bodies (continued)
      Proctor-Keefe
      Rauch & Lang
      Raulang
      W.G. Reeves
      Reim-Thompson Co.
      Rex Body Works
      Rex-Watson
      Royal Body Co.
      Schildwachter
      G.A. Schnabel & Sons
      August Schubert Wagon Co.
      Schukraft & Sons
      Schulze Auto Body Works
      Schurmeier Wagon Co.
      Schurmeier-Whitney Co.
      Sechler & Co.
      J.P. Sjoberg & Co.
      Smith Bros.
      Solter Motor Bodies Co.
      Springfield Body
      Standard Auto Body Co.

      Standard Carriage Works
      Standard Commercial Body
      W.F. Stewart Co.
      Stoughton Cab & Body
      Stoughton Wagon Co.
      Swab Wagon Co.
      Sycamore Wagon Works
      E.J. Thompson Co.
      Robert Thompson Co.
      Thomson-Graf-Edler Co.
      Trailer Co. of America
      Trailmobile

      Transportation Engineers
      Trenton Bodies
      Twin Coach
      Uhlenhaut Bros. Wagon Co.

      Universal Sales
      Vanette
      Waterloo
      Watson Wagon Co.
      Wayne Works
      Weatherproof Body Co.
      Peter Wendel & Sons Co.
      Wentworth & Irwin
      William Wertsch Co.
      C. West & Co.
      Wettlaufer Mfg. Co.
      Wildanger

      Willoughby Co.
      E.H. Wilson Mfg. Co.

      Wilson Motor Bodies Ltd.
      Wolfington

      F.R. Wood & Son
      Wood Hydraulic Hoist & Body Co.
      Woonsocket Mfg Co.

      Woonsocket Wagon Mfg Co.
      Wright Carriage Body Co.
      York
      York-Hoover


         

      Customizers
      Alexander Bros.
      Mike Alexander
      Barris Bros.
      George Barris
      Vini "Big Daddy" Bergeman
      George S. Brauks
      Carson Top Shop
      Pete Chapouris
      Coachcraft
      Boyd Coddington
      Bill Cushenbery
      Custom Motors Inc.

      Customizers (continued)
      Frank DeRosa
      George H. DuVall
      Chip Foose
      Ron Fournier
      Gaylord
      Joe Gertler Sr.
      C.A. Hall Auto Tops
      Kenneth Howard
      Jim Jacobs
      Jesse James
      Dean Jeffries
      Jack Landon

      Customizers (continued)
      Strother MacMinn
      Steve Moal
      Ed "Big Daddy" Roth
      Ruelas Brothers
      C.T. Silver
      Darryl Starbird
      Peter Stengel
      Brooks Stevens
      Troy Trepanier
      Von Dutch
      Gene Winfield
      Alex Xydias

         

      Designers
      Dwight E. Austin
      John Thomas Batts
      William H. Birdsall
      George S. Brauks
      Julian S. Brown
      Gordon M. Buehrig
      Miles H. Carpenter
      Boyd Coddington
      George C. Cole
      Orley Ray Courtney

      Rudy Creteur
      Glenn H. Curtiss
      Howard A. "Dutch" Darrin

      J. Frank deCausse
      Philip Derham
      Alexis de Sakhnoffsky

      Designers (continued)
      Andrew Di Dia
      Ray Dietrich
      Harley Earl
      William H. Emond
      Frank R. Fageol
      Lou Fageol
      Rollie B. Fageol
      George P. Harvey
      Thomas Hibbard
      Richard Hurley
      Klein & Mercer
      Jack Landon
      Alan H. Leamy
      LeBaron Carrossiers
      Karl H. Martin
      George J. Mercer

      Designers (continued)
      W.E. Miller
      George W. Newell
      Paul Ostruk
      Leon Rubay
      Alex Sakhnoffsky
      Adolf Schneider
      Conover T. Silver
      Peter Stengel
      A.F. Sternad
      Roland L. Stickney
      William B. Stout
      Alex S. Tremulis
      Preston Tucker
      Elmer G. Wettlaufer



         

      Fire Apparatus
      Army's Fire Service
      Bailey & Bowne
      C.D. Beck & Co.
      Biehl's Auto Body Works
      Adam Black & Sons

      Blitz Buggy Co.
      Boardman Fire Apparatus

      Boyertown Auto Body Works
      Brockway
      Bruco
      Brumbaugh Body Co.

      O.J. Childs Co.
      Christopher Co.
      Crown Coach
      DeKalb Wagon Co.
      Elkhart Carriage & Motor Co.
      Fitzgibbon & Crisp
      Foamite-Childs

      Fire Apparatus (continued)
      Franklin Body & Equipment
      General Body Co.
      Gerstenslager Co.
      Gotfredson Truck Corp.
      Hackney
      Hesse Carriage Co.
      Hi-Pressure Fire Equipment Co.
      Keystone Vehicle Co.
      Keystone Wagon Works
      McCabe-Powers Body Co.
      McFarlan
      Penn Yan Bus Bodies
      Proctor-Keefe
      Schukraft & Co.
      Swab Wagon Co.
      Peter Wendel & Sons Co.
      Wentworth & Irwin
       

         

      Ford & Lincoln Bodies
      American Auto Trimming
      American Body Co.
      American Motor Body

      F.A. Ames Co.
      Anchor Top & Body Co.
      ASC
      Aurora Equipment Co.
      Auto Body Co.
      H.H. Babcock

      O.J. Beaudette
      Ralph E. Bills Body Co.
      Brewster & Co.
      Briggs Mfg. Co.

      Brooks Van Ette
      Brunn & Co.
      Bub Body Corp.
      Budd Co.
      Canadian Top & Body Corp.
      Columbia Body Co.
      Columbia Wagon Co.
      George W. Copp
      Craig-Hunt Co.
      Cunningham

      Dayton Body Co.
      Dearborn
      Detroit Body Co.
      Detroit Carriage Co.
      Thomas Dunham Co.
      Elkhart Carriage & Motor Co.
      Equipto

      Ford & Lincoln Bodies (continued)
      B.F. Everitt Co.
      FASCO
      Field Mfg. Co.
      Fisher Body Co.
      Ford Motor Co.
      Fox Bros. & Co.
      Fried & Stonier Co.
      Gotfredson Corp.
      Gotfredson Ltd.
      Griswold Body Co.
      Hayes
      Herbert Mfg. Co.
      Hesse Carriage Co.
      Highland Body Mfg. Co.
      Holbrook
      Irvin Robbins & Co.
      Judkins
      Kahler Co.
      Kelsey, Herbert Co.
      Kelsey Wheel Co.
      Keystone Vehicle Co.
      Lamsteed
      Laurel Motors Corp.
      Lindividual
      Locke
      Master Bodies
      Mengel Co.
      Mercury Body Corp.
      Mifflinburg
      Milburn Wagon Co.

      Ford & Lincoln Bodies (continued)
      Monroe Body Co.
      Morton & Brett
      Motor Truck Body Co.
      Murray
      New Era Motors
      Ohio Blower Co.
      Ohio Body Co.
      Ohio Body & Blower Co.
      Paco Mfg. Co.
      Peoria Accessory Co.
      Proctor-Keefe
      Race-Way Body Co.
      Raulang
      Rex Mfg. Co.
      Robbins Body Corp.
      Rollson Inc.

      Rollston Co.
      W.S. Seaman
      Sievers & Erdman
      Towson Body Co.
      Transportation Engineers
      Trippensee Mfg. Co.
      Universal Body Corp.
      Vanette
      Wadsworth Mfg. Co.

      Weatherproof Body Co.
      Widman
      Willoughby Co.
      C.R. Wilson
      Wilson-Hayes

         

      Limousines
      Accubilt
      AHA
      Allen
      American Quality Coach
      Andy Hotton Associates
      Armbruster/Stageway
      B & B Coach
      Barron
      Bayliff
      C.D. Beck & Co.
      Bender Body Co.
      Bratton

      C & C Custom
      C & C Professional
      Checker Cab
      Comet

      Limousines (continued)
      Cotner-Bevington
      Derham
      Eagle-Allen
      Earnhart & Johansen
      Economy
      Eureka
      FitzJohn
      Flxible
      Healey-Aeromarine
      Henney

      Hess & Eisenhardt
      Andy Hotton
      Knightstown Body
      Knightstown Funeral
      Memphis
      Meteor

      Limousines (continued)
      Miller-Meteor
      National Body Mfg.
      National Hearse
      Ogara, Hess & Eisenhardt
      Owen Brothers
      Parmelee Transportation Co.
      S&S
      Sayers and Scovill
      Siebert
      Silver-Knightstown
      Stageway
      Superior Body Co.
      Trinity
      Weller Bros.



         

      Machine Tools & Parts
      Artz Press - J.D. Artz
      C.F. Pettingell
      Quickwork Co.
      Rome-Turney Radiator

      Machine Tools & Parts (continued)
      W.G. Reeves
      Waters Mfg Co.
      Yoder Co.

         

      Professional Cars
      Abbott & Hast
      Charles Abresch Co.
      ACC
      Accubilt
      Acme
      AHA
      S.S. Albright Co.
      Allen
      Amblewagon
      American Quality Coach
      Anchor Top & Body Co.
      Anderson Body Co.
      Andy Hotton Associates
      Armbruster/Stageway

      Auburn-Fuller
      Auto Body Co.
      Auto Hearse Mfg. Co.
      Automobile Coach Co
      Automotive Conversion
      B&B Coach
      H.H. Babcock
      Barnes-Curtiss Co.
      Barnett
      Barnette

      Barron
      J. Paul Bateman
      Bayliff
      Belmore, MacDougall & Moores Co.
      Bender Body Co.
      Biehl's Auto Body Works

      Adam Black & Sons
      Blue Ribbon Body Co.
      Boyertown Auto Body Works
      Bratton
      Briarean
      Bridgeton Hearse & Ambulance
      Brockway
      Brown Body Corp.
      Brownell & Burt
      Bruco
      Brumbaugh Body Co.
      C & C Custom
      C & C Professional
      William A. Carroll Co.
      Caserta (Meteor)
      Checker Cab

      Christopher Company
      Columbia Body Co.
      Columbia Carriage & Auto Works
      Comet
      Copple Automobile Works
      Cotner-Bevington
      Crane & Breed
      Crestline Coach

      Professional Cars (continued)
      Crown
      Jas. Cunningham, Son & Co.
      Curtiss Aerocar
      DeKalb Wagon Co.
      Demers
      Derham

      Gustavus Dessecker
      Detroit Electric
      Divco-Wayne

      Dixie
      H. Duhamel & Sons
      Eagle-Allen
      Earnhart & Johansen
      Economy
      Erdman-Guider Co.
      Eureka
      Evansville Carriage Works
      Farnham & Nelson Co.
      Fitzgibbon & Crisp
      Flxible
      Ford Motor Co.
      Franklin Body & Equipment
      O.R. Fuller
      Geneva
      Gerstenslager Co.
      Gillig Bros.
      L. Glesenkamp, Sons & Co.
      Great Eagle
      Guider-Sweetland Co.
      Healey-Aeromarine
      Henney
      Hess & Eisenhardt
      William G. Hesse & Son Mfg. Co.
      Holbrook-Brewster

      Holcker Mfg. Co.
      Holcker-Elberg Mfg. Co.
      Hoover
      Hornthal & Co.
      Andy Hotton
      Irvin Robbins & Co.

      Peter Kief
      Knightstown Body
      Knightstown Funeral

      LaBell Funeral Motor Car Co.
      John J.C. Little
      Master Coach

      McCabe-Powers Body Co.
      McClintock
      J.B. McFarlan
      Medical Coaches
      A. Meister & Sons Co.
      Memphis
      Merts & Riddle
      Meteor

      Professional Cars (continued)
      Metropolitan Auto & Carriage Co.
      Metropolitan Body Co.
      Mifflinburg
      A.J. Miller
      E.M. Miller
      Miller-Meteor
      Miller Quincy
      Millspaugh & Irish

      Montpelier Manufacturing Co.
      Mort
      J.W. Mount Co.
      National Body Mfg.
      National Hearse
      Ogara, Hess & Eisenhardt
      Owen Brothers
      Parmelee Transportation Co.
      C.R. Patterson & Sons
      S.C. Pease & Sons
      Pease & Carroll
      Pinner
      Proctor-Keefe
      W.G. Reeves
      Riddle Coach & Hearse
      Richard Bros.
      Robbins Body Corp.
      Rock Falls Mfg. Co.
      S & S
      Sayers and Scovill
      G.A. Schnabel & Sons
      August Schubert Wagon Co.
      Schurmeier Wagon Co.
      Schurmeier-Whitney Co.
      W.S. Seaman
      Siebert
      Sievers & Erdman
      Silver-Knightstown
      Smith Bros.
      Stageway
      Standard Carriage Works
      Sterling Hearse & Carriage Co.
      Superior Body Co.
      Swab Wagon Co.
      Robert Thompson Co.
      Trinity
      United States Carriage Co.
      Walker Body Co.
      Wayne Corp.
      Wayne Works
      Weller Bros.
      Wentworth & Irwin
      Wildanger
      Willoughby Co.

      Wolfington
      F.R. Wood & Son

         

      Taxis
      Allied Products Mfg. Co.
      Anchor Top & Body Co.
      Armbruster
      Bauer Taxicab Mfg. Co.

      Bristol Engineering Co.
      Canadian Top  & Body Corp.
      Checker Cab
      George W. Copp
      Derham
      Diamond Cab Co.
      Driggs Ordnance & Mfg. Co.
      Elcar Motor Co.
      El Fay Cab Co.
      Elkhart Carriage & Motor Co.
      Fisher Body Co.
      Ford Motor Co.
      Franklin Body & Equipment
      Gotfredson Truck Corp.
      Grand Martel Cab Co.
      Harvard Auto Body Co.
      Henney
      Hincks & Johnson
      Keystone Vehicle Co.
      Luxor Cab Mfg. Corp.
      Milburn Wagon Co.

      Taxis (continued)
      Millspaugh & Irish
      M.P. Moller Motor Car Co.
      National Body Mfg.
      National Hearse
      New Era Motors
      D.P. Nichols & Co.
      Paragon Cab Mfg. Corp.

      Paramount Cab Mfg. Corp.
      Parmelee Transportation Co.

      Prosperity Cab Mfg. Co.
      Racine Mfg. Co.

      Rex Mfg. Co.
      Rockwell Taxicab
      Walden W. Shaw Auto Livery Co.

      Siebert
      Springfield Coach Works
      Stageway
      Templar

      Waters Mfg Co.
      Woonsocket Mfg Co.
      Yellow Cab Mfg. Co.
      Yellow Coach Mfg. Co.
      Yellow Truck & Coach Mfg. Co.
      York-Hoover


         

      Trailers
      Adams Trailer Co.
      Aerocar of Detroit
      C.A. Behlen Co.
      Boyertown Auto Body Works
      Budd Co.
      Checker Cab
      Columbia Carriage & Auto Works
      Curtiss Aerocar
      John C. Dix, Son & Co.
      Eckland Brothers Co.
      Fitzgibbon & Crisp
      FitzJohn
      Fox Bros. & Co.
      Fruehauf
      Gar Wood Industries
      Gerstenslager Co.
      Gillig Bros.
      Hackney
      Heil Co.
      Heil Trailer Co.

      Trailers (continued)
      Henney
      Hercules
      Hesse Carriage Co.
      Hesse Corp.
      Highland Body Mfg. Co.
      Kidron
      Lampsteed

      Lapeer Trailer
      Lapeer-Trailmobile

      Linn Coach & Truck Co.
      Linn Mfg. Corp.
      Linn Trailer Corp.
      Lyncoach & Truck Corp.
      Martin-Parry

      McCabe-Powers Body Co.
      Medical Coaches
      Mifflinburg
      Oneida Products
      Oneonta Linn Corp.
      PACCAR

      Trailers (continued)
      Pacific Car & Foundry
      Pullman-Trailmobile
      Rex Mfg. Co.
      Seattle Car & Foundry
      Sechler & Co.
      Smith Bros.
      Standard Carriage Works
      Stoughton

      Trailer Co. of America
      Trailmobile
      Universal Trailers
      Watson Products
      Watson Wagon Co.
      Wentworth & Irwin
      Wilson Motor Bodies Ltd.
      Yellow Truck & Coach Mfg. Co.
      York
      York-Hoover

       

        

         

      Woodies
      S.S. Albright Co.
      American Sunroof
      Anheuser-Busch
      ASC
      H.H. Babcock
      Baker-Raulang
      Biehl's Auto Body Works
      Bishop, McCormick & Bishop
      Bohman & Schwartz
      Bridgeport Body Co.
      Burkett Closed Body Co.
      Campbell Mid-State
      Cantrell
      Checker Cab
      Coachcraft
      Cortland Cart & Carriage
      Cotton
      Custom Craft
      Derham
      Ford Motor Co.

      Geneva

      Woodies (continued)
      Gotfredson Ltd.
      Hackney Bros. Body Co.
      Hatfield
      Healey & Co.

      Hercules
      Hercules-Campbell
      Hess & Eisenhardt
      Hoover
      Ionia
      Lamsteed
      Martin
      Martin-Parry
      McNear
      Meteor
      Mid-State
      Mifflinburg
      Mitchell-Bentley
      M.P. Moller Motor Car Co.
      Monart
      J.W. Mount Co.
      Murray

      Woodies (continued)
      Parry
      Pekin
      Proctor-Keefe

      Raulang
      Schnabel Co.
      Schurmeier-Whitney Co.
      Maurice Schwartz

      W.S. Seaman
      Siebert
      Springfield Body
      Standard Carriage Works
      Standard Commercial Body
      Stoughton
      US Body & Forging
      Waterloo
      Wildanger
      Woonsocket Wagon Mfg Co.
      York
      York-Hoover
      Ypsilanti Reed Furniture Co.


      Quicklinks|buses|cars|commercials|customizers|designers|fire apparatus|limos|pro-cars|taxis|trailers|woodies

      Alphabetical Index|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z
      Geographical Index|AK|AL|AR|AZ|CA|CAN|CO|CT|DE|DC|FL|GA|HI|IA|ID
      IL|IN|KS|KY|LA|MA|MD|ME|MI|MEX|MN|MO|MS|MT|NC|ND|NE|NH|NJ|NM
      NV|NY|OH|OK|OR|PA|RI|SC|SD|TN|TX|UNK|UT|VA|VT|WA|WI|WV|WY

      If you're in upstate NY, please visit Auto Antiques!


      updated ?2004-2019 www.psdrv.com| submit info | books & posters | revs | automotive literature | disclaimer | privacy

      国模资源独家奉送雨霏_国模雨霏私拍极品2014_国模资源独家